Thank you to our Sponsors

$5,000 Gold

Zuora Logo

$2,500 Silver

Grant Thorton Logo


Janice Berthold Heffernan logo

$1,000 Bronze


   Bryan Neider

Food and Refreshments

Media Sponsor

Palo Alto weekly logo

Event Partners

great american framing company logo

Stanford Band Logo

Become a Sponsor

Race results

5-K Results

      DIV PL                                                     PACE
PLACE /TOTAL   NAME                AGE S TOWN            TIME    /MILE
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====
    1   1/5    JORDI PEREZ           3 M REDWOOD CITY      23:43  7:38 
    2   1/7    BRANDON PRESSWOOD     2 M SAN FRANCISCO     24:08  7:47 
    3   2/7    CARLO DAL             2 M SUNNYVALE         27:18  8:47 
    4   1/6    ANNA KUCAY            2 F PALO ALTO         29:03  9:21 
    5   1/3    WILL TALBOT           1 M STANFORD          29:21  9:27 
    6   2/5    CHUCK MALONE          3 M PALO ALTO         29:21  9:27 
    7   2/6    JAIME HEIMAN          2 F MOUNTAIN VIEW     30:10  9:43 
    8   2/3    RIAAN KOUL            1 M DUBLIN            31:06 10:01 
    9   3/7    ROBERT KOUL           2 M DUBLIN            31:07 10:01 
   10   3/5    ERIC ALLAMANCHE       3 M SUNNYVALE         31:26 10:07 
   11   4/7    SAGAR BARBHAYA        2 M SANTA CLARA       34:22 11:04 
   12   5/7    SANJAY KHATWANI       2 M MOUNTAIN VIEW     34:24 11:05 
   13   1/8    PAULA COLLINS         3 F PALO ALTO         35:23 11:24 
   14   2/8    KATIE TALBOT          3 F STANFORD          35:38 11:28 
   15   3/6    RASHNI BHAT           2 F UNION CITY        35:40 11:29 
   16   3/8    JILL ASHER            3 F PALO ALTO         38:42 12:28 
   17   6/7    AIDAN MALONE          2 M PALO ALTO         40:19 12:59 
   18   3/3    GRAYSON FONG          1 M DALY CITY         40:25 13:01 
   19   1/1    CINDY OWYONG          1 F DALY CITY         40:28 13:02 
   20   4/6    HINA GUPTA            2 F DUBLIN            40:54 13:10 
   21   5/6    AMANDA DEOLIVIERA     2 F REDWOOD CITY      41:32 13:22 
   22   4/8    RUBA HADDAD           3 F SAN MATEO         46:21 14:55 
   23          ALLISON GRAHAM          F SUNNYVALE         46:23 14:56 
   24   5/8    LEE PFAB              3 F FAIRFIELD         47:01 15:08 
   25   6/8    CONSTANCE GOWEN       3 F PALO ALTO         47:22 15:15 
   26   4/5    ANDREW GOODMAN        3 M BELMONT           47:42 15:22 
   27   5/5    ROBERT MITCHELL       3 M REDWOOD CITY      47:45 15:22 
   28   7/8    TRINIDAD LEE          3 F FREMONT           47:48 15:24 
   29   6/6    KRISTEN MANK          2 F GILROY            47:48 15:24 
   30   7/7    JOHN CHEN             2 M SAN JOSE          59:56 19:18 
   31   8/8    TANISHA HOWELL        3 F MOUNTAIN VIEW   1:01:13 19:42

5-K Age Group Results

MALE AGE GROUP:  18 AND UNDER *******************************

    1     5 WILL TALBOT         STANFORD           CA   29:21 
    2     8 RIAAN KOUL          DUBLIN             CA   31:06 
    3    18 GRAYSON FONG        DALY CITY          CA   40:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 AND UNDER *******************************

    1    19 CINDY OWYONG        DALY CITY          CA   40:28 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 39    *********************************

    1     2 BRANDON PRESSWOOD   SAN FRANCISCO      CA   24:08 
    2     3 CARLO DAL           SUNNYVALE          CA   27:18 
    3     9 ROBERT KOUL         DUBLIN             CA   31:07 
    4    11 SAGAR BARBHAYA      SANTA CLARA        CA   34:22 
    5    12 SANJAY KHATWANI     MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   34:24 
    6    17 AIDAN MALONE        PALO ALTO          CA   40:19 
    7    30 JOHN CHEN           SAN JOSE           CA   59:56 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 39    *********************************

    1     4 ANNA KUCAY          PALO ALTO          CA   29:03 
    2     7 JAIME HEIMAN        MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   30:10 
    3    15 RASHNI BHAT         UNION CITY         CA   35:40 
    4    20 HINA GUPTA          DUBLIN             CA   40:54 
    5    21 AMANDA DEOLIVIERA   REDWOOD CITY       CA   41:32 
    6    29 KRISTEN MANK        GILROY             CA   47:48 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 AND OVER  *********************************

    1     1 JORDI PEREZ         REDWOOD CITY       CA   23:43 
    2     6 CHUCK MALONE        PALO ALTO          CA   29:21 
    3    10 ERIC ALLAMANCHE     SUNNYVALE          CA   31:26 
    4    26 ANDREW GOODMAN      BELMONT            CA   47:42 
    5    27 ROBERT MITCHELL     REDWOOD CITY       CA   47:45 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 AND OVER  *********************************

    1    13 PAULA COLLINS       PALO ALTO          CA   35:23 
    2    14 KATIE TALBOT        STANFORD           CA   35:38 
    3    16 JILL ASHER          PALO ALTO          CA   38:42 
    4    22 RUBA HADDAD         SAN MATEO          CA   46:21 
    5    24 LEE PFAB            FAIRFIELD          CA   47:01 
    6    25 CONSTANCE GOWEN     PALO ALTO          CA   47:22 
    7    28 TRINIDAD LEE        FREMONT            CA   47:48 
    8    31 TANISHA HOWELL      MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA 1:01:13

Thank you to our Sponsors

$5,000 Gold

Zuora Logo

$2,500 Silver

Grant Thorton Logo


Janice Berthold Heffernan logo

$1,000 Bronze


   Bryan Neider

Food and Refreshments

Media Sponsor

Palo Alto weekly logo

Event Partners

Balloonatics Logo

great american framing company logo

Stanford Band Logo

Become a Sponsor